Country of residence:

Everything you need in CA

Canada
Investor Visa

Please give your vote for this product:

4.61 out of 5 based on
166 vote(s).

Canada Investor Visa

 
Visafirst use ICCRC registered agents.

The Investor visa seeks experienced business people to invest C$800,000 into Canada’s economy and become permanent residents.

Investors must:
  • show that they have business experience
  • have a minimum net worth of C$1,600,000 that was obtained legally and
  • make a C$800,000 investment.

To qualify as an investor, you must have two years of business experience and a net worth of at least C$1,600,000 that was obtained legally. You must also obtain a minimum of 35 points in a selection grid designed to determine whether you will be able to become economically established in Canada. Before a visa is issued, you must make an investment of C$800,000 to Citizenship and Immigration Canada.

Apply <b>for this visa</b>

Call us now to organise your Visa over the phone today:

UK: +44 207 659 9180
Dublin: +353 1 878 3355
Kilkenny: +353 56 777 0227
Australia Lo-Call: 1300 655094
Canada: +1 647 724 3535
New Zealand +64 9 984 1996