Country of residence:
Close

Change your country

If the above selected country of residence is not the one you are in now, you may change it.

China Business,
and Holiday Visas

Book your visa by phone!
866 772 9245 (local phone)


Please give your vote for this product:

4.49 out of 5 based on
194 vote(s).

China Business, Tourist and Student Visas

 
To enter China for business or tourist purposes you are required to have a Chinese business or tourist Visa. Having over 10 years experience in Visa processing, we will process your visa application with the local Embassy through to completion, saving you the hassle of dealing directly with government officials, as well as the time and inconvenience to queue before the consulate section.


China Business Visa China Tourist Visa
Apply Now Apply Now
You are required to have a Chinese business visa prior to departure if you intend to enter China for business reasons. You are required to have a Chinese tourist visa prior to departure if you intend to enter China as a tourist.
Visa validity: up to 12 months Visa validity: up to 3 months
Processing time: 5/10 days Processing time: 5/10 days
Starting from € 105 Starting from € 105

If you need a China Business Visa
, you will need to also have an Invitation Letter on letter-headed paper from an authorised Chinese Government Department or Government-authorised company – you may send a scanned copy, original is not required.

Duration

The amount of time you are permitted to remain in China depends on your type of visa. A single or double entry visa will usually be valid for 3 months while a multi-entry visa, only issued by official invitation for business visitors, is usually valid for 6 or 12 months.

Apply now for your Chinese Visa
Call now to book your China visa immediately or fill in the online visa application form for a callback later. We’ll send your Chinese visa application to you by mail. Return it to us by post and we’ll process your application and return it to you by post within 5 working days.