Please give your vote for this product:

4.45 out of 5 based on
196 vote(s).

Chinese Student Visa

 
The Chinese Student Visa is issued to individuals who intend to study in China for a period longer than 6 months. With this visa, applicants can take a regular educational course, advanced short term studies or take part in an internship program.

Unlike with the Chinese Tourist and Business visas, you do not need an Invitation Letter. However, you will be required to provide Admission Letter from the school or internship provider. Please note that the organization must be accredited for offering courses or internships to foreigners. The Chinese Student Visa is only valid for 30 days, after you enter China. In that time, your university or employer should assist you by arranging a Temporary Residency Permit for the entire duration of your course.

In case your educational course or internship program takes less than 6 months, you must apply for a Chinese Business Visa. The Chinese Student Visa is not suitable for courses shorter than 6 months.
Russia:0499 9183 181
(local phone)
Australia:1 800 829 230
(free phone)
Austria:01 928 0468
(local phone)
Belgium:01 150 0353
(local phone)
Canada:647 724 3535
(local phone)
Denmark:07014 2225
(local phone)
France:0172 727 210
(local phone)
Germany:0800 000 7272
(free phone)
Holland:02 0890 8144
(local phone)
Ireland:01 878 3329
(local phone)
Italy:02 3600 0535
(local phone)
New Zealand:0800 462 967
(free phone)
Spain:91 187 15 30
(local phone)
Sweden:011 496 6326
(local phone)
USA:866 772 9245
(free phone)
UK:0207 659 9180
(local phone)