Country of residence:

Egypt Business
and Tourist Visas

Book your visa by phone!
866 772 9245
(local phone)

Please give your vote for this product:

4.48 out of 5 based on
165 vote(s).

Egypt Business and Tourist visas

 
To visit Egypt for business or a holiday you will need an Egypt Visa. Visa First can organise an Egyptian Business Visa or an Egyptian Tourist Visa for you to suit the purpose of your visit.

The Egypt Tourist Visa is valid for 3 months and during this time you are not entitled to seek employment in Egypt.

To apply for an Egypt Tourist Visa you need:
  • Your original passport - valid for at least 6 months from the date of issue of your Egyptian Visa.
  • One passport-sized photo, attached to the Egypt Visa application form.
  • Visa processing fee.
  • A self-addressed return envelope.

To apply for an Egypt Business Visa you will need:
  • Your original passport - valid for at least 6 months from the date of issue of your Egyptian Visa.
  • One passport-sized photo attached to the Egypt Visa application form.
  • Visa processing fee.
  • A self-addressed return envelope.
  • A letter from the company stating the purpose of your visit to Egypt.

Call Visa First now to book your visa for Egypt today.
We'll send you all the forms and start processing your visa immediately. The standard processing time for an Egypt Visa is 10 working days from when we receive your application.

UK: 207 659 9180
Ireland:
1 878 3329
USA:  866 772 9245
Canada: 647 724 3535