Country of residence:
Close

Change your country

If the above selected country of residence is not the one you are in now, you may change it.

India Business and
Tourist Visas

Book your visa by phone!
647 724 3535
(local phone)

Please give your vote for this product:

4.48 out of 5 based on
168 vote(s).

India and Goa Business and Tourist Visas

 
Visa First is a privately held company, not affiliated with the Government. We will process your visa application with the local Embassy through to completion, saving you the hassle of dealing directly with government officials, as well as the time and inconvenience to queue before the consulate section. Our service covers the checking of your documents and personal details for correctness before we lodge your application with the Embassy. Having over 10 years of experience in the visa processing we guarantee that your visa application will not be rejected due to the submission of incorrect or incomplete information/documents. In the event that we spot any missing information/documents from your application we will follow up by giving you a phone call or sending you an email to request the necessary details. You can also apply for your visa with the local Embassy at a lower price.


To visit India or Goa on business or a holiday, you will need an India Visa to enter the country. Visa First organises Indian Business and Tourist Visas for over 4000 travellers every year.

Indian Tourist Visa
The India Tourist Visa, also known as the 'visit visa', allows you to visit India for up to 6 months. You are not entitled to work in India on this visa.

To apply for an India Tourist Visa you will need:
  • An original passport valid for at least 12 months.
  • Your India visa processing fee.
  • Two recent color 50mmx50mm sized photographs.
  • Your Indian Tourist Visa application forms completed and signed.
  • A copy of your travel itinerary/flight details.
  • Proof of residential address (utility bill, bank statements, etc.)
  • A stamped, self-addressed special delivery envelope.

Indian Business Visa
An India Business Visa can be issued for between 3 months to 5 years.

To be eligible for an Indian Business Visa you will need:
  • Evidence of a business invitation from a sponsoring company in India - usually in the form of a letter.
  • An introductory letter from your employer in your country of residence stating the nature of business, reason and duration of your visit to India.
  • An original passport valid for at least 12 months.
  • Your Indian visa processing fee.
  • Two recent color 50mmx50mm sized photographs.
  • Your Indian Business Visa application forms completed and signed.
  • A copy of your travel itinerary/flight details.
  • Proof of residential address (utility bill, bank statements, etc.)
  • A stamped self-addressed special delivery envelope.

Visa First will process your Indian Visa in just 10 working days after receiving your application. For Irish residents we offer express processing of 5 working days from receipt of your application.

Apply now for your Indian Visa
Call us now to book your India Visa today:
UK: 207 659 9180
Ireland:
1 878 3329
USA:  866 772 9245
Canada: 647 724 3535