Country of residence:

Ireland
Working Holiday Visa

Please give your vote for this product:

4.52 out of 5 based on
163 vote(s).

Irish Working Holiday Visa

 
The Irish Working Holiday Visa scheme allows young Australians, Canadians, New Zealanders and Americans between 18 and 30 years old to visit Ireland for an extended holiday supplemented by casual employment for 12 months.

You are eligible for an Irish Working Holiday Visa if:

  • You are aged between 18 and 30 (inclusive)
  • You are a citizen of Australia, New Zealand, Canada or US *.
  • You have enough funds to support yourself on arrival.
  • You have not held / applied for an Ireland Working Holiday Visa before.


*In order to qualify for the programme, the US participants should be either in post-secondary education or have recently graduated (ie within the last 12 months).


Conditions of Work
The Irish Working Holiday Visa entitles you to take up temporary or casual work in Ireland to help fund your trip. The Irish Visa is valid for 12 months, but Australian visa holders are not permitted to work for any one employer for more than six months.
(Please note that Visa First currently only organise Irish WHM Visas for Australian citizens)

 

 

Everything you need!
Apart from organizing you Irish visa, Visa First can also assist you with everything you need on arrival:
Airport Pickup
Arrival Information Orientation
Accomodation on arrival
Free Internet

Apply now for your Ireland Working Holiday Visa
Call now to book your Ireland Work Visa immediately or fill out the form below for a call back later.