Country of residence:
Close

Change your country

If the above selected country of residence is not the one you are in now, you may change it.

Kenya
Business and
Tourist Visas

Please give your vote for this product:

4.51 out of 5 based on
174 vote(s).

Kenya Tourist and Business Visas

 
Visa First is a privately held company, not affiliated with the Government. We will process your visa application with the local Embassy through to completion, saving you the hassle of dealing directly with government officials, as well as the time and inconvenience to queue before the consulate section. Our service and processing fee cover the checking of your documents and personal details for correctness before we lodge your application with the Embassy. Having over 10 years of experience in the visa processing we guarantee that your visa application will not be rejected due to the submission of incorrect or incomplete information/documents. In the event that we spot any missing information/documents from your application we will follow up by giving you a phone call or sending you an email to request the necessary details. You can also apply for your visa with the local Embassy at a lower price.


The majority of visitors to Kenya will need to apply for a Kenyan Visa to enter the country for business or travel purposes. Depending on the nature of your trip, Visa First can organise a Kenya Business Visa or a Kenya Tourist visa for you.

A Kenya Tourist Visa entitles you to visit Kenya for up to 3 months and it is granted on the basis that you will return to your home country when the visa expires. You are not entitled to seek employment on this Kenya Visa.

To apply for your Kenya Tourist Visa you will need:
  • Your passport, valid for at least 3 months after you leave Kenya.
  • One passport-sized photo of you.
  • Your Kenya Visa processing fee.
  • A self-addressed, stamped and registered envelope for return of passport.
  • Copy of travel itinerary

A Kenya Business Visa entitles you to visit Kenya for up to 3 months for meetings, conferences and other business activities. To does not entitle you to be employed in Kenya.

To apply for your Kenya Business Visa you will need:
  • Your passport, valid for at least 3 months after you leave Kenya.
  • One passport-sized photo of you.
  • Your Kenya Visa processing fee.
  • A self-addressed, stamped and registered envelope for return of passport.
  • Copy of itinarery
  • A business letter outlining the details of the company you will be visiting, dates of travel and the nature of the trip. The letter must be an original, printed on company letter-headed paper and signed by your superior. It must say that the company will assume financial responsibility for you during your stay in Kenya.

Call now to book your visa for Kenya today.
The standard processing time for a Kenya Visa is 10 working days after we receive your application.


UK: 207 659 9180
Ireland:
1 878 3329
USA:  866 772 9245
Canada: 647 724 3535