Country of residence:

Mongolia
Tourist and
Business Visa

Please give your vote for this product:

4.47 out of 5 based on
161 vote(s).

Mongolia Tourist and Business Visa

 
Nearly all nationalities require a Mongolian Visa to visit the country. Visa First processes Mongolian Tourist Visas for UK, Irish, US and Canadian citizens on behalf of the Mongolian Embassy.

To apply for your Mongolia Tourist Visa you will need:


  • Your original passport - valid for at least 6 months
  • The visa processing fee
  • A completed and signed Mongolia Visa application form
  • One recent passport-sized photograph of you
  • A stamped self-addressed special delivery envelope

To apply for your Mongolia Business Visa you will need:


  • Completed and signed visa application form
  • Original passport (with minimum two blank pages and valid for at least 6 months after the end of the visa)
  • One recent colour passport photograph
  • An original letter of introduction on headed paper from your employer stating the purpose of the visit and the duration of the stay (Click here for more details
  • A letter of introduction from the inviting company in Mongolia, please note that this must be approved from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Trade in Mogolia
  • A letter of introduction from the inviting company in Mongolia, please note that this must be approved from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Trade in Mogolia
  • Visa Application fee

Call us now to book your visa for Mongolia today

Our Mongolian Visa Department will send you all the necessary forms and start processing your visa immediately.

US: +1 866 772 9245 
UK: +44 207 659 9180       
Ireland: +353 1 878 3355 
Canada: 647 724 3535