Country of residence:

New Zealand
Entertainment Visa

Please give your vote for this product:

4.44 out of 5 based on
171 vote(s).

Visa Info

 
Visafirst.com is an independent Irish based company that is not affiliated with the Immigration New Zealand. Visas are available from the Immigration New Zealand for free or at a lower cost if you apply directly. Visafirst.com employs the services of a Registered Migration Agent, IAA number 201001109 and our work will be carried out within the New Zealand Immigration Advisers Authority code of conduct guidelines at all times. Our services include professional visa advice, document checking and visa processing, opening a New Zealand bank account, Travel Insurances, New Zealand Airport pickup and Accommodation, New Zealand Tax Refund, occupational licences, job vacancies.

Visafirst.com provides the following value added services: notifying you on any changes to the Immigration regulations; free initial assessment on the process; price and service promise; individual service - each case is assigned their own visa consultant who deals with the application from start to finish; local offices supporting the visa process; high-quality service based on a Visafirst.com library with specific information on the various Immigration practices and requirements.

If you need to work temporarily in New Zealand in the entertainment industry, you will need a New Zealand Entertainment Visa. This NZ visa enables you to work temporarily in New Zealand in areas such as film, television or live productions as either a performer or in a behind-the scenes role such as a director, producer or other production role.

To be eligible to visit New Zealand under the entertainment visa category you must be sponsored. Your sponsor will be required to consult with the relevant New Zealand performer’s union or professional association in relation to your employment in New Zealand and this consultation should take place before you lodge your New Zealand visa application. You should also have qualifications or experience relevant to the position or event

On your Entertainer Visa you will only be able to work in the position nominated in your visa application. The length of the visa will depend on the duration of your involvement in the entertainment industry in New Zealand. Your family will be able to accompany you to New Zealand.

Call us to book your Australian Entertainment Visa now:

UK: +44 207 659 9186
Dublin: +353 1 878 3355
Kilkenny: +353 56 777 0227
Australia Lo-Call: 1300 655094
New Zealand +64 9 984 1996