Country of residence:

New Zealand
Long Term
Business Visa


Please give your vote for this product:

4.46 out of 5 based on
168 vote(s).

New Zealand Long Term Business Visa

 

The New Zealand Long-Term Business Visa category is a great option for people who wish to migrate to New Zealand and who are interested in starting a business or buying an existing business in New Zealand.

This NZ Business Visa is a 3-year temporary residency permit that can lead on to the Entrepreneur Category and a permanent New Zealand residency application.

Visa First can have you and your family in New Zealand in less than a month.

To apply for a New Zealand Business Visa you will need to show:

  • You have either owned your own business/worked for yourself or held a management position responsible for all aspects of the business operation.
  • You are of good health and character and any accompanying family member meet English language requirements.
  • Your plans are genuine i.e. you have a satisfactory business plan with detailed financial information. Your business plan is critical and can be appraised by our staff.
  • You have sufficient investment capital to setup your business.
  • You have not been involved with a business failure/fraud or wrongdoing within the last five years.
  • You have funds to cover your living expenses.
  • Your business will be good for New Zealand i.e. result in providing employment and/or transfer of skills.
  • You have researched New Zealand i.e. it's a good idea to visit New Zealand beforehand and make contacts. It also helps to put a competition matrix together if there is existing competition.

Register online for your NZ Long-Term Business Visa pack or call one of our offices below and book your New Zealand Visa today.

UK: +44 207 659 9186
Dublin: +353 1 878 3355
Kilkenny: +353 56 777 0227
Australia Lo-Call: 1300 655094
New Zealand +64 9 984 1996
USA: +1 (0) 866 772 9245
Canada: +1 (0) 866 601 5721