Country of residence:

New Zealand
Work to Residence Visa

Please give your vote for this product:

4.5 out of 5 based on
155 vote(s).

New Zealand Work to Residence Visa

 
Visafirst.com is an independent Irish based company that is not affiliated with the Immigration New Zealand. Visas are available from the Immigration New Zealand for free or at a lower cost if you apply directly. Visafirst.com employs the services of a Registered Migration Agent, IAA number 201001109 and our work will be carried out within the New Zealand Immigration Advisers Authority code of conduct guidelines at all times. Our services include professional visa advice, document checking and visa processing, opening a New Zealand bank account, Travel Insurances, New Zealand Airport pickup and Accommodation, New Zealand Tax Refund, occupational licences, job vacancies.

Visafirst.com provides the following value added services: notifying you on any changes to the Immigration regulations; free initial assessment on the process; price and service promise; individual service - each case is assigned their own visa consultant who deals with the application from start to finish; local offices supporting the visa process; high-quality service based on a Visafirst.com library with specific information on the various Immigration practices and requirements.


Our work will be carried out within the New Zealand Immigration Advisers Authority code of conduct guidelines at all times.
Visa First is a Registered Migration Agent, IAA number 201001109.

The New Zealand Work to Residence category enables you to work temporarily in New Zealand as the first step towards gaining permanent residence there.

With this New Zealand Visa you will initially be able to work in New Zealand for up to 30 months. You can apply for permanent New Zealand residency after 2 years.

To be eligible for a New Zealand Work to Residence Visa you must be qualified in an occupation that is in demand in New Zealand; or have exceptional skills in sport or the arts; or your employer be accredited to recruit staff from overseas.

Your eligibility for this New Zealand Visa is also based on:

  • The job offer and salary.
  • Your skills, experience and qualifications.
  • You must be younger than 53 years old and meet the health requirements.

Visit Am I Eligible? for more information.

Depending on your application, Visa First can organise this New Zealand Sponsorship Visa in just three weeks.

Call now to book your NZ visa today:

UK: +44 207 659 9186
Dublin: +353 1 878 3355
Kilkenny: +353 56 777 0227
Australia Lo-Call: 1300 655094
New Zealand +64 9 984 1996
USA: +1 (0) 866 772 9245
Canada: +1 (0) 866 601 5721