Country of residence:

Singapore
Tourist and Business Visa

Please give your vote for this product:

4.52 out of 5 based on
172 vote(s).

Singapore Tourist and Business Visa

 
Visa First is processing Tourist Visas for Singapore and can assist you with your application. Irish and British nationals are due a 30 day visa free stay in Singapore.

 

What do I need to apply for my Tourist visa?

  • ORIGINAL passport together with photocopy of the applicant's:
    • Completed Form 14A (original);
    • Checklist 4 attached to Form 14A;
  • One recent passport-sized color photograph;
  • Letter of introduction + scanned copies of sponsor's ID (both sides) OR Confirmed hotel reservation;
  • Copy of confirmed return / onward air ticket / flight itinerary (showing flight numbers, dates of entry into and out of Singapore);
  • Letter from the applicant's employer granting leave of absence and stating how long the applicant has been employed, his/her designation and salary if he/she is employed;
    OR
  • Letter from college stating your student status;
  • Sufficient funds / FOR STUDENTS ONLY - copy of most recent bank statement;
  • Pre-paid, self-addressed, special delivery envelope;

 

IF BUSINESS VISIT:

  • A letter from your employer stating the purpose of your visit and duration of stay in Singapore together with a Letter of Introduction (Form V39A) from Singapore Registered company

 

Call Visa First now to book your visa to Singapore today.

 

UK: +44 207 659 9180

Ireland: +353 1 878 3329


Or to apply online for this visa click here.

 

NB: Please note that we currently process this visa only for people residing in UK and Ireland.