Country of residence:

Change your country

If the above selected country of residence is not the one you are in now, you may change it.

Tourist and Business Visa

Please give your vote for this product:

4.42 out of 5 based on
177 vote(s).

Singapore Tourist and Business Visa

Visa First is processing Tourist Visas for Singapore and can assist you with your application. Irish and British nationals are due a 30 day visa free stay in Singapore.


What do I need to apply for my Tourist visa?

  • ORIGINAL passport together with photocopy of the applicant's:
    • Completed Form 14A (original);
    • Checklist 4 attached to Form 14A;
  • One recent passport-sized color photograph;
  • Letter of introduction + scanned copies of sponsor's ID (both sides) OR Confirmed hotel reservation;
  • Copy of confirmed return / onward air ticket / flight itinerary (showing flight numbers, dates of entry into and out of Singapore);
  • Letter from the applicant's employer granting leave of absence and stating how long the applicant has been employed, his/her designation and salary if he/she is employed;
  • Letter from college stating your student status;
  • Sufficient funds / FOR STUDENTS ONLY - copy of most recent bank statement;
  • Pre-paid, self-addressed, special delivery envelope;



  • A letter from your employer stating the purpose of your visit and duration of stay in Singapore together with a Letter of Introduction (Form V39A) from Singapore Registered company


Call Visa First now to book your visa to Singapore today.


UK: +44 207 659 9180

Ireland: +353 1 878 3329

Or to apply online for this visa click here.


NB: Please note that we currently process this visa only for people residing in UK and Ireland.