Country of residence:

Vietnam
Holiday Visa

Book your visa by phone!
866 772 9245
(local phone)

Please give your vote for this product:

4.5 out of 5 based on
167 vote(s).

Vietnam Holiday Visa

 
The Vietnamese Tourist Visa allows you to holiday and travel in Vietnam for up to 30 days. The visa is required for most foreigners wishing to visit Vietnam*. You can apply for a visa to Vietnam no earlier than 6 month prior to date of departure.

Your Vietnam visa will initially be valid for one month, but it can be extended by an extra month if required. The Vietnam Tourist Visa does not permit you to work in Vietnam and you must return to your country of residence when the visa expires.


To apply for a Vietnam Tourist Visa, you will need:
  • Your passport - which must be valid for at least one month longer than your Vietnam Visa validity.
  • Completed and singed Visa Application Form.
  • One passport photo taken not more than one year ago, affixed to the application form.
  • Vietnamese Visa fee.

NB: If you choose to apply for a Multiple entry visa you will also need to provide a copy of your Travel Itinerary.


To apply for a Vietnam Business Visa, you will need:
  • Your passport - which must be valid for at least one month longer than your Vietnam Visa validity.
  • Completed and singed Visa Application Form.
  • One passport photo taken not more than one year ago, affixed to the application form.
  • Letter from current employer stating the purpose of the visit and the duration of stay.
  • Letter from the inviting company in Vietnam stating the purpose of the visit and the duration of the stay – a copy is acceptable.
  • Vietnamese Visa fee.

*
Citizens of countries having bilateral agreements on visa exemption with Vietnam are not required to obtain this visa.

Apply now for your Vietnam Holiday Visa
Call us to book your Vietnam Visa now:
     
Ireland: +353 1 878 3329