Country of residence:
Close

Change your country

If the above selected country of residence is not the one you are in now, you may change it.

Vietnam
Holiday Visa

Book your visa by phone!
866 772 9245
(local phone)

Please give your vote for this product:

4.5 out of 5 based on
169 vote(s).

Vietnam Holiday Visa

 
Visa First is a privately held company, not affiliated with the Government. We will process your visa application with the local Embassy through to completion, saving you the hassle of dealing directly with government officials, as well as the time and inconvenience to queue before the consulate section. Our service covers the checking of your documents and personal details for correctness before we lodge your application with the Embassy. Having over 10 years of experience in the visa processing we guarantee that your visa application will not be rejected due to the submission of incorrect or incomplete information/documents. In the event that we spot any missing information/documents from your application we will follow up by giving you a phone call or sending you an email to request the necessary details. You can also apply for your visa with the local Embassy at a lower price.


The Vietnamese Tourist Visa allows you to holiday and travel in Vietnam for up to 30 days. The visa is required for most foreigners wishing to visit Vietnam*. You can apply for a visa to Vietnam no earlier than 6 month prior to date of departure.

Your Vietnam visa will initially be valid for one month, but it can be extended by an extra month if required. The Vietnam Tourist Visa does not permit you to work in Vietnam and you must return to your country of residence when the visa expires.


To apply for a Vietnam Tourist Visa, you will need:
  • Your passport - which must be valid for at least one month longer than your Vietnam Visa validity.
  • Completed and singed Visa Application Form.
  • One passport photo taken not more than one year ago, affixed to the application form.
  • Vietnamese Visa fee.

NB: If you choose to apply for a Multiple entry visa you will also need to provide a copy of your Travel Itinerary.


To apply for a Vietnam Business Visa, you will need:
  • Your passport - which must be valid for at least one month longer than your Vietnam Visa validity.
  • Completed and singed Visa Application Form.
  • One passport photo taken not more than one year ago, affixed to the application form.
  • Letter from current employer stating the purpose of the visit and the duration of stay.
  • Letter from the inviting company in Vietnam stating the purpose of the visit and the duration of the stay – a copy is acceptable.
  • Vietnamese Visa fee.

*
Citizens of countries having bilateral agreements on visa exemption with Vietnam are not required to obtain this visa.

Apply now for your Vietnam Holiday Visa
Call us to book your Vietnam Visa now:
     
Ireland: +353 1 878 3329