Country of residence:

Zambia
Tourist Visa

Please give your vote for this product:

4.41 out of 5 based on
170 vote(s).

Zambian Tourist Visa

 
To visit Zambia you'll need a tourist visa. Visa First can process your Zambia Tourist Visa in just 10 working days, once we receive your completed visa application.

Irish nationals do not need an entry visa for holiday and business purposes.

To apply for a Zambian Tourist Visa you will need to provide:

  • Original passport valid for 6 months;
  • 2 x Photographs 2” x 2” (5cm x 5cm) taken against a white background
  • Hotel booking;
  • Travel itinerary;
  • Invitation letter from inviting friends/family (optional) in Zambia;
  • Bank statements showing sufficient funds to cover the cost of your stay (most recent and originals);
  • A pre-paid registered self-addressed envelope.

Apply for your visa to Zambia today
Simply call our tourist visa department and book your Zambia Visa now by phone. Our team will send you the necessary forms and process your visa immediately.

UK: 207 659 9180
Ireland:
1 878 3329
USA:  866 772 9245
Canada: 647 724 3535