Angola Holiday and Business Visa

Book Online

or call 866 772 9245
to book by phone

All nationalities travelling to Angola need to obtain visa in advance. Visa First organizes Angolan visas for people travelling for tourist and business purposes.

Ordinary Visa

The Ordinary visa is granted for reasons of family visit, cultural, scientific or tourism. The ordinary visa must be used within 60 days of being granted and entitles the bearer to stay for 30 days, which can be extended twice for further thirty day periods. An ordinary visa does not entitle the bearer to establish residence in the country or to engage in any remunerated activity.

  • Application form
  • Original passport with at least 9 months validity and 2 blank pages
  • Two (2) recent colour passport photographs (glue one to application form write name on the back of the other)
  • Itinerary (online, airline or travel agent pre-booking). Purchase of ticket is not necessary
  • Bank statement – USD 200 for each day of stay in Angola.
  • Proof of Professional Occupation
  • Invitation letters
  • Pre-paid, self addressed special delivery envelope

Tourist visa

The Tourist Visa is issued to foreign citizens legally residing in the UK/Ireland who wish to enter the Republic of Angola for recreational, sporting or cultural visit. A tourist visa must be used within 60 days of being granted and is valid for 30 days, a period that can be extended (SME - Angola) once for a further 30 days. The bearer of a tourist visa is not allowed to establish residence or engage in any remunerated activity while in Angola. Applicants are advised that possessing a airfare ticket does NOT entitle the granting of the visa.

  • Application form to be completed online in capital letters and black ink on
  • Original passport with at least 9 months validity and 2 blank pages
  • Photocopies of main pages of passport which contain information of the applicant’s migratory movements
  • Two (2) recent colour passport photographs (glue one to application form write name on the back of the other)
  • Itinerary (online, airline or travel agent pre-booking). Purchase of ticket is not necessary
  • Means of subsistence, equivalent to USD 200 for each day of stay in Angola. Bank statement (recent and first page only - (original (to be returned) and photocopy)
  • Proof of accommodation in Angola (paid hotel reservation)
  • Proof of address
  • Pre-paid, self addressed special delivery envelope

Business visa

The Business visa is granted for the purpose of business visits, meetings, conferences etc. The visa must be used within 60 days of being granted and entitles the bearer to stay for 30 days, which can be extended twice for further thirty day periods. An ordinary business visa does not entitle the bearer to establish residence in the country or to engage in any remunerated activity.

  • Application form
  • Original passport with at least 9 months validity and 2 blank pages
  • Two (2) recent colour passport photographs (glue one to application form write name on the back of the other)
  • Itinerary (online, airline or travel agent pre-booking). Purchase of ticket is not necessary
  • Bank statement (recent and first page only ((original (to be returned) and photocopy) – USD 200 for each day of stay in Angola
  • Proof of address
  • Invitation letters
  • Business letter of reference from current employer on company letterhead paper, stating the purpose of the visit and the duration of the stay
  • Pre-paid, self addressed special delivery envelope

Book Angola Tourist Visa

Book Online

To book your visa by phone
Call 866 772 9245

Are you a corporate visa organizer?

Our Website has been build with a thought for your specific needs such as group booking, online tracking of multiple applications and detailed purchase reports.

Our 1-2-3 Process

1

Secure Online Registration

100% Secure
100% Paperless
No Hassle

2

Application with the Embassy

Log in to you account and monitor the progress of your application.

3

Get Your Visa by Mail

Get ready to travel with the time we saved you on application and Embassy procedures.

You are in Good Hands.

We organize more than 60k visas every year

Amy Gregory

Hi Ross, That's excellent news! Thank you very much for your help you've been excellent. If there is any review process I can do in order to show any superiors that you were incredibly helpful, then I'd be more than happy to do so. Thank you again!

Harley Conway

Good morning Damien, I can gladly confirm that my Visa finally came through for working in NZ. I'm very much grateful that you and your colleagues were able to assist me in finalising it. Thanks again Damien for everything up to this point. I would gladly recommend you and your team to anyone that would need similar assistance in visa enquiries. Cheers

Philip Derby

Just a short note to thank everyone at Visa First for the very efficient and prompt way that you have processed Philip Derby's Russian visa. I will most certainly contact you again as requirements arise for various visa applications. Kind regards

Sarah M.

Hi Damien, So sorry I missed your call! Great news. Think I'm in shock a little bit lol I cannot reach Sean today so far so still have to break the news to him. Thank you for everything you have been fantastic and i will certainly be praising yourself and Visafirst to friends that talk about Immigration! Will speak to you soon.

Michael McShane

Hi John, I would like to confirm I have received my employment permit. Finally I can start planning for my Canadian adventure which I am really looking forward to. I am very grateful to you and all the team for providing me with such a great service in completing my application. With much appreciation

Maya Brient

Hello Milena, I am in the process of applying for a Youth Mobility Visa. I'm just writing to inform you of how helpful your member of staff Daisy Martin has been, she has helped me step by step through the whole process and has answered every query of mine very professionally. She has also been very kind and has given me helpful advice, she is very good at her job. Kind Regards

First things first - Let’s get your visa

Submitting your web registration takes not more than a minute but the time we will save you may prove invaluable for your travel arrangements. Fill in your details and one of our representatives will contact you with all the information you need.

Book Online