Angola Holiday and Business Visa

Book Online

or call 866 772 9245
to book by phone

All nationalities travelling to Angola need to obtain visa in advance. Visa First organizes Angolan visas for people travelling for tourist and business purposes.

Ordinary Visa

The Ordinary visa is granted for reasons of family visit, cultural, scientific or tourism. The ordinary visa must be used within 60 days of being granted and entitles the bearer to stay for 30 days, which can be extended twice for further thirty day periods. An ordinary visa does not entitle the bearer to establish residence in the country or to engage in any remunerated activity.

  • Application form
  • Original passport with at least 9 months validity and 2 blank pages
  • Two (2) recent colour passport photographs (glue one to application form write name on the back of the other)
  • Itinerary (online, airline or travel agent pre-booking). Purchase of ticket is not necessary
  • Bank statement – USD 200 for each day of stay in Angola.
  • Proof of Professional Occupation
  • Invitation letters
  • Pre-paid, self addressed special delivery envelope

Tourist visa

The Tourist Visa is issued to foreign citizens legally residing in the UK/Ireland who wish to enter the Republic of Angola for recreational, sporting or cultural visit. A tourist visa must be used within 60 days of being granted and is valid for 30 days, a period that can be extended (SME - Angola) once for a further 30 days. The bearer of a tourist visa is not allowed to establish residence or engage in any remunerated activity while in Angola. Applicants are advised that possessing a airfare ticket does NOT entitle the granting of the visa.

  • Application form to be completed online in capital letters and black ink on
  • Original passport with at least 9 months validity and 2 blank pages
  • Photocopies of main pages of passport which contain information of the applicant’s migratory movements
  • Two (2) recent colour passport photographs (glue one to application form write name on the back of the other)
  • Itinerary (online, airline or travel agent pre-booking). Purchase of ticket is not necessary
  • Means of subsistence, equivalent to USD 200 for each day of stay in Angola. Bank statement (recent and first page only - (original (to be returned) and photocopy)
  • Proof of accommodation in Angola (paid hotel reservation)
  • Proof of address
  • Pre-paid, self addressed special delivery envelope

Business visa

The Business visa is granted for the purpose of business visits, meetings, conferences etc. The visa must be used within 60 days of being granted and entitles the bearer to stay for 30 days, which can be extended twice for further thirty day periods. An ordinary business visa does not entitle the bearer to establish residence in the country or to engage in any remunerated activity.

  • Application form
  • Original passport with at least 9 months validity and 2 blank pages
  • Two (2) recent colour passport photographs (glue one to application form write name on the back of the other)
  • Itinerary (online, airline or travel agent pre-booking). Purchase of ticket is not necessary
  • Bank statement (recent and first page only ((original (to be returned) and photocopy) – USD 200 for each day of stay in Angola
  • Proof of address
  • Invitation letters
  • Business letter of reference from current employer on company letterhead paper, stating the purpose of the visit and the duration of the stay
  • Pre-paid, self addressed special delivery envelope

Book Angola Tourist Visa

Book Online

To book your visa by phone
Call 866 772 9245

Are you a corporate visa organizer?

Our Website has been build with a thought for your specific needs such as group booking, online tracking of multiple applications and detailed purchase reports.

Our 1-2-3 Process

1

Secure Online Registration

100% Secure
100% Paperless
No Hassle

2

Application with the Embassy

Log in to you account and monitor the progress of your application.

3

Get Your Visa by Mail

Get ready to travel with the time we saved you on application and Embassy procedures.

You are in Good Hands.

We organize more than 60k visas every year

Shayne

Thank you guys for your services, I totally understand about the refund and I am confident that if I would of received my needed documents everything on your end would of went smooth. I will still recommend this company, I always got e-mails or calls with updates and with you trying to get updated and was pleased with the all the information you were able to help me with. Thanks, Shayne

Dermot Kelly

Damien Dean has helped me to get my independent skilled visa granted (Australian) just within 3 months. He wasn't just very knowledgeable, he was supportive, helpful and very kind. He was always available to explain the different step of the process and to answer my queries. He is a fantastic person, whose professionalism is highly appreciated.

Wadi Mansour

Hi Miranda, I just wanted to let you know that I have arrived in Sydney ok and have got my bank card and everything sorted out. Everything was very stress free and uncomplicated with regards the banking which was great. Thanks for all your help. I have just found my P45 form from the job I just left in the UK so I will scan this to you tomorrow to see if I am entitled to any tax back. Thanks

Richard Partington

Hi Daisy, Likewise! Yeah I received my Visa back a few weeks ago at the end of March so it went through a lot quicker than what I thought which was really good! Thanks for all your assistance and help Daisy, really appreciate it! Best Wishes, Richard Partington

Sarah

Hi Liz, I’ve just arrived in Perth and have to say I was a little bit afraid that it would take a while to settle. I’ve found a job already and am loving it. Thanks for sorting out that apartment for me. You’ve been brill. Sarah

Aaron O Hare

Thank you so much for granting me my working holdiay visa for Australia. I am so excited about visiting Australia and I have friends there already waiting to show me around. I am sure I am going to miss my family and friends over here, but this is a once in a life time opportunity for me. Thank you, Aaron O Hare

First things first - Let's get your visa

Submitting your web registration takes not more than a minute but the time we will save you may prove invaluable for your travel arrangements. Fill in your details and one of our representatives will contact you with all the information you need.

Book Online