Home / Worldwide Visas / Russia Business Visa

Russia Business Visa

Book Online

or call 866 772 9245
to book by phone

To go on a business trip in Russia, you need an entry visa. To get your Russian business visa, you will need to get an official invitation letter from the company that is inviting you to Russia or from the Federal Migration Services in Russia.

The Russian business visa is delivered for a stay in Russia of 90 days maximum for every period of 180 days. It is possible to get a Russian visa for one, two or multiple entries depending on your invitation.

Required Documents

  1. Passport valid at least 6 months after your return from Russia and including at least 2 blank pages. The passport needs to be in good order.
  2. Two Russian Embassy Application Forms to complete on the following link: visa.kdmid.ru. You have to sign the form with a black pen!
  3. Two ID photos taken in the last 6 months, in color, 3,5 cm x 4,5 cm showing a clear image of the face and without glasses.
    • The original insurance certificate, signed and stamped and including:
    • First name and Surname of the insured
    • Date of birth
    • Dates of stay in Russia
    • Insurance policy number
    • The insurance has to cover illness, accidents and repatriation.
      Visa First can provide you with your travel insurance for Russia and delivers you the original insurance certificate required to get your visa
  4. Official invitation to come to Russia conform to the current Russian legislation. This invitation to come to Russia is delivered by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs in Russia or its representatives. Apply for this document with Russian-Voucher.com.
  5. For a multiple entries visa for Russia, color copy of a previously used russian visa.

Extra documents required for foreign residents (outside CE):

  • Original Resident Card valid 6 months after the return date and a copy. No receipt will be accepted!
  • Flight tickets for Russia

Extra documents required for European nationals resident in France: proof of address provided by your county council.

Any incomplete application will not be processed by Visa First and will increase the delays to get your visa!

Russian business visa prices:

DurationTypeProcessing timeIE/ UK NationalsAU NationalsCA NationalsNZ Nationals
1-3 months Single-entry 5 working days €240/ £240
AUD 320 - NZ$ 372
1-3 months Single-entry 10 working days €175/ £160
AUD 260 CA$ 260 NZ$ 290
1-3 months Double-entry 5 working days €285/ £270
AUD 350 - NZ$ 370
1-3 months Double-entry 10 working days €220/ £175
AUD 245 CA$ 245 NZ$ 322
1-3 months Multiple-entry 10 working days - - CA$ 340 NZ$ 482
1-3 months Multiple-entry 3 working days - - - NZ$ 812
6-12 months Multiple-entry 5 working days €395/ £435
AUD 560 - -
6-12 months Multiple-entry 10 working days €300/ £315
AUD 445 - -

Please note that if you are a UK passport holder applying from Ireland, the standard processing time is now 20 days after your documents are with the embassy.

How long until I get my visa?

Processing times are displayed above. Should you have any queries, please contact us on 866 772 9245 (local number based on your network location) or use the registration form.

Book Russia Business Visa

Book Online

To book your visa by phone
Call 866 772 9245

Are you a corporate visa organizer?

Our Website has been build with a thought for your specific needs such as group booking, online tracking of multiple applications and detailed purchase reports.

Our 1-2-3 Process

1

Secure Online Registration

100% Secure
100% Paperless
No Hassle

2

Application with the Embassy

Log in to you account and monitor the progress of your application.

3

Get Your Visa by Mail

Get ready to travel with the time we saved you on application and Embassy procedures.

You are in Good Hands.

We organize more than 60k visas every year

Roy Mathew

I had applied for my Irish Green Card through you guys and finally I got the permit from India. There were a few hassles with the Irish Embassy in India where they kept asking for my P60, Bank statements, etc. but Brian, my manager intervened and got it sorted through visafirst.com. Many thanks to you both for taking my application and processing it.

Janet

Hi Debbie/ Declan, Thank you so much from the bottom of my heart! My boys are jumping around and hugging me haha. All the stress and uncertainty has now been worth it. I have just rang Mary and explained to her we dont need the 457 visa now and she is fine. Happy for us and there is still a job there for me if I want it. Champagne in the fridge for dinner this evening. Thanks again for all your hard work. Kind Regards, Janet

Candace

Hi, And thank you very much for helping me, my family and especially my daughter Caroline. I’ll send her her VISA number to bring with her into Australia. I’m sure that she’ll have a fantastic time in your fabulous country. I can only hope that our officials will be as helpful to you if you’re ever planning to come here, as you’ve been to us. Kindly yours (Med vänlig hälsning)

Alex Dawson

Hey Chris, Thanks for letting me know last night, made me sleep a little easier lol. Cheers again for all your help, you made things very easy and will defo pass on your details to any friends planning on a 457. All the best mate.

Ryan Crawford

To all at Visa First, I would just like to extend my gratitude for all your help throughout the Application process. Every one of you were available at all times when i had any questions and were more than happy to help for which I am grateful. I would recommend Visa First to anyone applying for a Visa. Sincere thank you and best wishes to you all. Ryan Crawford

Caroline

Dear Mike and Daisy, Just to let you know that I got my UK Ancestry visa today, valid for 5 years! It only took 5 days to be processed. You were very efficient and knowledgeable. Thank you so much for your friendly assistance. If I'm in your area, I'm going to bring you a box of chocolates :-) and will recommend your service. Kind regards, Caroline

Related Services

Visafirst have a complete range of services to help people get sorted for their trip. See if you will need any of the below.

RUSSIA INVITATION LETTER / Russia

In order to travel to Russia on a holiday or to visit relatives, you'll need a valid Russian Tourist Visa. But before you can receive your visa, you'll need to apply for a Tourist Invitation Letter.

...

Apply now

First things first - Let's get your visa

Submitting your web registration takes not more than a minute but the time we will save you may prove invaluable for your travel arrangements. Fill in your details and one of our representatives will contact you with all the information you need.

Book Online