Saudi Arabia Business & Family Visit Visa

Book Online

or call 01 878 3329
to book by phone

Visa First Process Saudi Arabia Business/ Family Visitor Visas

Nationals of all countries need a visa to visit Saudi Arabia except for nationals of Bahrain, Kuwait, Oman, Qatar and United Arab Emirates.

What's the visa validity?

The duration of your stay in Saudi Arabia is on the discretion of the Saudi Chamber of Commerce. It usually does not exceed 3 months. Contact us for more detailed information on how you can get a visa valid for longer.

How long does it take to get a Saudi visa?

The processing time once all relevant documents and application forms are with the embassy is 5 days.

View our FAQs section to find answers to more of the questions you may have. Alternatively contact us online or call us.

If you wish to visit the country for business purposes, you will need an invitation letter from a Saudi-based company, approved by the Chamber of Commerce in Saudi Arabia. Visa First can organise an invitation letter for you.

All Applicants Must Provide

  • Completed application form.
  • Two passport-sized photographs (white background).
  • Original Passports must have two blank pages facing each other and must be valid for at least six months from the date of departure.
  • Copy of passport’s page details.
  • Confirmation of return flight ticket.
  • Pre-paid, self addressed, special delivery envelope.

Additional Documents Required

Family Visit Visa

  • Letter of invitation from the Saudi Ministry of Foreign Affairs which can be obtained by the host relative in Saudi.
  • Copy of the host’s Saudi residency permits (IQAMAH).
  • Copy of the applicant’s Marriage Certificate, attested by The Department of Foreign Affairs, Dublin, Ireland. Copies of the Birth Certificates (also attested) of any accompanying children are also required.

Business Visa

  • Letter of invitation from the Saudi Ministry
  • Status letter from the employer in Ireland, the job title should be the same as the invitation letter (Signed and stamped).
  • Copy of your work card should be the same job title in the employer letter (ID Badge).

Work Visit Visa

  • Authorization from the Saudi Ministry of Foreign Affairs, obtained by the sponsoring person/company in Saudi Arabia.
  • Written confirmation of at least two years work experience from an employer in Ireland, (Signed and stamped).
  • Copy of the employment contract (between Irish company and Saudi company) and a copy of the applicant’s most recent academic certificate* attested by the Department of Foreign Affairs, Dublin, Ireland.

Work Visa

  • Authorization should be Block visa from the Saudi Ministry of Labour, obtained by the sponsor in Saudi Arabia.
  • Medical report form, as provided online, should be typed written, must be stamped and signed by the physician and attested by the Department of Foreign Affairs in Ireland.
  • Copy of the employment contract and a copy of the applicant’s most recent academic certificate*.
  • Read more about the employment permit.

*The degree certificate applies for doctors, nurses and teachers, and should be stamped by both, the Department of Foreign Affairs and the Saudi Cultural Bureau.
Address: 630 Cheswick High Road, London, U.K, W4 5RY
Website: www.uksacb.org.

Book Saudi Arabia Business Visa

Book Online

To book your visa by phone
Call 01 878 3329

Are you a corporate visa organizer?

Our Website has been build with a thought for your specific needs such as group booking, online tracking of multiple applications and detailed purchase reports.

Our 1-2-3 Process

1

Secure Online Registration

100% Secure
100% Paperless
No Hassle

2

Application with the Embassy

Log in to you account and monitor the progress of your application.

3

Get Your Visa by Mail

Get ready to travel with the time we saved you on application and Embassy procedures.

You are in Good Hands.

We organize more than 60k visas every year

Amy Nelson

Hi Declan, Got word on visa. Passport being renewed as we speak. May I say you have been great. Edward and Damien have been outstanding! Thank you for everything and we will now start the ball rolling on residency.

Bradley

Karen! You intrigue me! I might have to pass through Ireland just to see your smiling face! I'd have to pack a coat and gloves? But, really your kindness is alluring. Bisous, Bradley

Aaron O Hare

Thank you so much for granting me my working holdiay visa for Australia. I am so excited about visiting Australia and I have friends there already waiting to show me around. I am sure I am going to miss my family and friends over here, but this is a once in a life time opportunity for me. Thank you, Aaron O Hare

Philip Derby

Just a short note to thank everyone at Visa First for the very efficient and prompt way that you have processed Philip Derby's Russian visa. I will most certainly contact you again as requirements arise for various visa applications. Kind regards

Laura Magan

Dear Management, I would like to take this opportunity to commend the service we have received during our Skilled Visa process with Visa First, but particularly on the hand delivered service by Amanda Carter. She has been nothing but helpful, informative, responsive and professional. In all our dealings with her she has always taken the time to answer our questions and queries fully and promptly. She has a very friendly and positive attitude making the whole process a positive experience. I think employees and people like her deserve a thank you and more importantly recognition. Hard work, thoroughness and ability are part and parcel of her way of dealing with her clients. Thank you, Laura Magan

Ryan Crawford

To all at Visa First, I would just like to extend my gratitude for all your help throughout the Application process. Every one of you were available at all times when i had any questions and were more than happy to help for which I am grateful. I would recommend Visa First to anyone applying for a Visa. Sincere thank you and best wishes to you all. Ryan Crawford

Related Services

Visafirst have a complete range of services to help people get sorted for their trip. See if you will need any of the below.

Tourist Voucher/ Invitation Letter for Saudi Arabia / Saudi Arabia

Saudi Arabia visits are allowed for the purpose of business or family meetings. In this case, the invitation letter acts as a testimony of your intentions, whether it is business, a government visit, work or employment visits.

...

Apply now

First things first - Let's get your visa

Submitting your web registration takes not more than a minute but the time we will save you may prove invaluable for your travel arrangements. Fill in your details and one of our representatives will contact you with all the information you need.

Book Online