Home / Worldwide Visas / Saudi Arabia Business Visa

Saudi Arabia Business & Family Visit Visa

Book Online

or call 866 772 9245
to book by phone

Visa First Process Saudi Arabia Business/ Family Visitor Visas

Nationals of all countries need a visa to visit Saudi Arabia except for nationals of Bahrain, Kuwait, Oman, Qatar and United Arab Emirates.

What's the visa validity?

The duration of your stay in Saudi Arabia is on the discretion of the Saudi Chamber of Commerce. It usually does not exceed 3 months. Contact us for more detailed information on how you can get a visa valid for longer.

How long does it take to get a Saudi visa?

The processing time once all relevant documents and application forms are with the embassy is 5 days.

View our FAQs section to find answers to more of the questions you may have. Alternatively contact us online or call us.

If you wish to visit the country for business purposes, you will need an invitation letter from a Saudi-based company, approved by the Chamber of Commerce in Saudi Arabia.

All Applicants Must Provide

  • Completed application form.
  • Two passport-sized photographs (white background).
  • Original Passports must have two blank pages facing each other and must be valid for at least six months from the date of departure.
  • Copy of passport’s page details.
  • Confirmation of return flight ticket.
  • Pre-paid, self addressed, special delivery envelope.

Additional Documents Required

Family Visit Visa

  • Letter of invitation from the Saudi Ministry of Foreign Affairs which can be obtained by the host relative in Saudi.
  • Copy of the host’s Saudi residency permits (IQAMAH).
  • Copy of the applicant’s Marriage Certificate, attested by The Department of Foreign Affairs, Dublin, Ireland. Copies of the Birth Certificates (also attested) of any accompanying children are also required.

Business Visa

  • Letter of invitation from the Saudi Ministry
  • Status letter from the employer in Ireland, the job title should be the same as the invitation letter (Signed and stamped).
  • Copy of your work card should be the same job title in the employer letter (ID Badge).

Work Visit Visa

  • Authorization from the Saudi Ministry of Foreign Affairs, obtained by the sponsoring person/company in Saudi Arabia.
  • Written confirmation of at least two years work experience from an employer in Ireland, (Signed and stamped).
  • Copy of the employment contract (between Irish company and Saudi company) and a copy of the applicant’s most recent academic certificate* attested by the Department of Foreign Affairs, Dublin, Ireland.

Work Visa

  • Authorization should be Block visa from the Saudi Ministry of Labour, obtained by the sponsor in Saudi Arabia.
  • Medical report form, as provided online, should be typed written, must be stamped and signed by the physician and attested by the Department of Foreign Affairs in Ireland.
  • Copy of the employment contract and a copy of the applicant’s most recent academic certificate*.
  • Read more about the employment permit.

*The degree certificate applies for doctors, nurses and teachers, and should be stamped by both, the Department of Foreign Affairs and the Saudi Cultural Bureau.
Address: 630 Cheswick High Road, London, U.K, W4 5RY
Website: www.uksacb.org.

Book Saudi Arabia Business Visa

Book Online

To book your visa by phone
Call 866 772 9245

Are you a corporate visa organizer?

Our Website has been build with a thought for your specific needs such as group booking, online tracking of multiple applications and detailed purchase reports.

Our 1-2-3 Process

1

Secure Online Registration

100% Secure
100% Paperless
No Hassle

2

Application with the Embassy

Log in to you account and monitor the progress of your application.

3

Get Your Visa by Mail

Get ready to travel with the time we saved you on application and Embassy procedures.

You are in Good Hands.

We organize more than 60k visas every year

Harley Conway

Good morning Damien, I can gladly confirm that my Visa finally came through for working in NZ. I'm very much grateful that you and your colleagues were able to assist me in finalising it. Thanks again Damien for everything up to this point. I would gladly recommend you and your team to anyone that would need similar assistance in visa enquiries. Cheers

Louis Baker

I just wanted to let you both know that today I received my UK YMS visa. I went to the Consulate General here in Duesseldolf, Germany, last Wednesday and so getting it back today was much quicker than I expected. Thanks for all your help with my application, and thanks to Visa First - much appreciated.

Amy Gregory

Hi Ross, That's excellent news! Thank you very much for your help you've been excellent. If there is any review process I can do in order to show any superiors that you were incredibly helpful, then I'd be more than happy to do so. Thank you again!

Teague Cullen

Hi Daisy, Thank you for all the help with my application! I have spoken recently with a few people who have applied directly through immigration and are having a lot of trouble contacting them, etc. I'm so glad I used visafirst and would recommend you guys to anyone wanting to apply for a visa! Thanks again

Jess

Hi David, Thanks so much for the information you've sent but I've decided to get my visa through a program i'm already logged into via my travel agent. I'm really impressed with the service so I'll happily recommend visafirst.com to any of my friends that need one. Regards, Jess

Carla Palmer

Hi Pilar, What else can I say but Thank you so very much! I will have a great day and a great holiday! Thanks for all of your assistance, time and patience! I would have been totally in the dark without your help :) Regards, Carla Palmer

First things first - Let's get your visa

Submitting your web registration takes not more than a minute but the time we will save you may prove invaluable for your travel arrangements. Fill in your details and one of our representatives will contact you with all the information you need.

Book Online