Visas Australie

Visa First is your reliable choice if you are looking to acquire an Australian visa. Working as an independent company for over a decade, our high Australian visa application success rate relates to the huge experience our migration agents have. Visa First will apply for your visa for Australia thus save you time, effort, and boost your chances of your visa being granted successfully. Select the visa type you need and see the requirements for your Australia visa application to be accepted. Click here to apply for an Australian visa now!

Your Australian Visa is Almost Granted

Our experienced representatives and migration agents form the ideal team to secure your visa for Australia. Our team will review and prepare your application, and advise on additional information and documents required - over the phone or online. Whether you are travelling for the purpose of tourism, for a working holiday, or seeking a new life as a permanent migrant – Australia has a visa policy that allows you to fulfill your dreams. We have a lot of experience dealing with the Australian Department of Immigration, related Australian government bodies and authorized third party organisations who are involved with your visa application. We know the pathways for successful processing of your visa application.



Top Visas

Australia Business Innovation And Investment (Permanent) (888) Visa

This visa is available for applicants who own a business or have an investment activity in Australia. The applicant needs to have state or government agency nomination to be approved.

Australia Business Innovation And Investment (Provisional) (188) Visa

Ce visa est destiné aux personnes souhaitant posséder et gérer une nouvelle entreprise ou une entreprise déjà existante, ou souhaitant investir en Australie. Vous pouvez inclure les membres de votre famille à votre charge sous ce visa. Une fois approuvé, le Business Visa vous autorise vous et votre famille à rester en Australie pendant 4 ans. Vous avez la possibilité de demander une extension de 2 ans si vous avez besoin de plus de temps pour développer votre activité.

Australia Business Short Stay (456) Visa

L'Australian Business Short Stay visa (sub 456) permet aux gens d'affaires de faire un court voyage d'affaires en Australie pour une durée pouvant aller jusqu'à 3 mois pendant la période de validité de votre visa. Les activités professionnelles peuvent inclure des conférences, des négociations ou des visites. Vous n'êtes généralement pas autorisé à travailler, cependant, vous pourriez être autorisé à travailler de manière limitée s'il s'agit par exemple d'un travail très spécialisé et limité dans le temps (généralement moins de 6 semaines). Vous ne devez pas réaliser un travail qui pourrait l'être par un citoyen ou un résident permanent australien.

Australia Child (Permanent) (101) Visa

L'Australian Child Migration visa est un visa de résidence permanente qui permet à l'enfant d'un citoyen ou d'un résident permanent australien de rester indéfiniment en Australie.

Australia Citizenship Visa

Obtenir la citoyenneté australienne signifie que vous êtes officiellement accepté dans la communauté australienne. En tant que citoyen / résident permanent, vous pouvez alors bénéficier de certains avantages sociaux comme les frais médicaux gratuits, la sécurité sociale, la scolarité gratuite.

Australia Contributory Parent (143) Visa

This visa is granted to applicants who have a child citizen or permanent resident of Australia. The visa allows the parent to live permanently in Australia.

Australia De Facto / Spousal (309) Visa

Ce visa permet au partenaire d'un citoyen australien, d'un résident permanent en Australie ou d'un citoyen néo-zélandais éligible d'immigrer en Australie en tant qu'époux de facto.

Australia Distinguished Talent (Subclass 858) Visa

Le Distinguished talent visa est un visa de résidence permanente qui vous donne l'opportunité de vivre et travailler en Australie définitivement. Pour être éligible à ce visa, vous devez avoir un talent remarquable ou avoir accompli des exploits dans votre domaine. Ce visa vous correspond si vous avez accompli des exploits dans une profession, un sport, dans une université ou dans la recherche.

Australia Electronic Travel Authority (Subclass 601 - Former 976) Visa

Le visa ETA Touristique Australien vous autorise à visiter l'Australie en tant que touriste pour une durée de 3 mois maximum.

Australia Employer Nomination Scheme (186) Visa

L'ENS (Employer Nomination Scheme) est un visa de résidence permanente qui autorise les employeurs australiens à parrainer un de leurs employés d'origine étrangère afin de faire évoluer leur visa en un visa de travail pour l'Australie.

Australia Entertainer (420) Visa

Ce visa vous permet de travailler temporairement dans l'industrie cinématographique et/ou télévisuelle en Australie.

Australia Evisitor (651) Visa

Afin de vous rendre en Australie pour un court séjour d'affaires pour participer à des conférences ou négociations, vous aurez besoin d'un Visa d'Affaires Australien ETA dont la validité est de 3 mois maximum.

Australia Fiance / Prospective Marriage (300) Visa

Si vous vivez en dehors du territoire australien et que vous êtes fiancé à un citoyen australien ou à un résident permanent, l'Australia Fiancé visa vous permet de vous rendre en Australie afin de vous y marrier. Il est valide pour une durée de 9 mois, après quoi vous pourrez faire une demande de Spouse Visa.

Australia Intra-Company Transfer (457) Visa

L'Intra-Company Transfer Employment Permit facilite le transfert de ressortissants originaires de pays hors EEE qui occupent des postes de direction ou autres postes clés depuis une filiale étrangère d'une multinationale vers sa filiale irlandaise.

Australia Maritime Crew (988) Visa

The Australian Maritime Crew Visa allows the foreign crew holder on non-military ship to enter Australia by sea. The holder could be also partner or dependent child of a crew member.

Australia Non Award Sector (575) Visa

The Australian Non Award Sector Visa allows the holder to study and be enrolled for non award courses.

Australia Occupational Trainee (442) Visa

The Australian Occupation Trainee Visa is granted to people who want to improve their skills in a certain occupation.

Australia Protection (866) Visa

The Austrlian Protection visa allows the holder to live and work as a permanent resident. It is granted to refugees or to applicants who meet a certain criteria in Migration Act 1958.

Australia Regional Sponsored Migration (187) Visa

Ce visa autorise les étudiants étrangers et les détenteurs de visas non-éligibles pour un visa de résidence permanente à séjourner en Australie pour une durée de 3 ans.

Australia Remaining Relative (115) Visa

Ce visa autorise les proches d'un citoyen australien ou d'un résident permanent à être sponsorisé par lui afin de le rejoindre en Australie.

Australia Resident Return (155) Visa

This visa is for current or ex Australian residents. It allows residents to travel abroad and return if their visa has expired because of long absence.

Australia Skilled Migration Independent (175) Visa

The Skilled Migration Independent (175) visa is for applicants with good English level and occupation which is on the (SOL). The person should be under 50 years of age.

Australia Skilled Migration Independent (189) Visa

Le visa d'immigration qualifiée permet aux employés hautement qualifiés et spécialisés dans des domaines présentant un intérêt pour le gouvernement australien de partir travailler en Australie sans qu'une procédure d'embauche soit engagée au préalable.

Australia Skilled Recognised Graduate (476) Visa

L'Australian Recognized Skilled Graduate visa (476) vous convient si vous avez moins de 31 ans et êtes récemment diplômé. Ce visa vous permettra d'acquérir jusqu'à 18 mois d'expérience pour un emploi qualifié en Australie.

Australia Skilled Regional Permanent (887) Visa

It is visa allowing to live and work in Australia. It is granted to people who already have proven track record of more than 12 months of work or self-employment in Australia.

Australia Skilled Regional Sponsored Provisional (487) Visa

Ce visa autorise les étudiants étrangers et les détenteurs de visas non-éligibles pour un visa de résidence permanente à séjourner en Australie pour une durée de 3 ans.

Australia Special Programme Visa (416)

It is intended to young people visiting Australia on cultural enrichment or youth exchange programs. You need to have an invitation from approved programme.

Australia Sponsored Business Owner (163) Visa

The Australian Sponsored Business Owner is intended for people with business or proven track record in investments.

Australia Sponsored Investor (165) Visa

It allows business owners and investors to visit Australia and establish business or investment activity.

Australia Sponsored Senior Executive (164) Visa

This visa is suitable for people who have successful business or investment activities and plan to invest and have business in Australia. They can travel in and out of Australia as many times as they want.

Australia Sponsorship (457) Visa

Faites-vous sponsoriser par votre employeur en Australie et vous pourrez y vivre jusqu'à 4 ans. Pour être éligible, vous devez avoir une offre d'emploi valable et vos qualifications et votre expérience doivent correspondre aux critères du poste.

Australia Sport (421) Visa

It allows sport people, athletes, judges, professional and amateur to visit Australia for an event or contest.

Australia State Skilled Regional Sponsored (475) Visa

This visa allows people to live and work in a specified region for up to 3 years after they have lived in a specified region for at least 2 years. You need also to have at least 1 year full time work in such region.

Australia State Skilled Sponsored Migration (176) Visa

You can migrate to Australia using this visa if you have skills that are valuable for the Australian economy and have competent English language.

Australia State Skilled Sponsored Migration (190) Visa

L'Australia State Sponsored (Migrant) Visa vous permet de migrer en Australie si vous avez de bonnes compétences en anglais et des compétences et qualifications dans une profession en demande en Australie.Vous devrez soit être nominé par un état, soit être sponsorisé par un membre de votre famille éligible vivant en Australie.

Australia Student (500) Visa

The Student visa subclass (500) allows the holder to stay and study in Australia in a recognized university.

Australia Student (570-576) Visa

Le visa étudiant est obligatoire si vous souhaitez poursuivre des études à plein temps pendant une durée supérieure à trois mois, quel que soit le type d'études. Une des conditions d'obtention de ce visa est l'inscription dans un établissement universitaire australien et le paiement des frais universitaires.

Australia Temporary Graduate (485) Visa

It allows recently graduated students from an Australian educational institution to stay temporary in Australia. The holders must meet certain criteria as well as to have an occupation listed on the SOL.

Australia Temporary Work (International Relations) (403) Visa

The visa is for people who visit Australia for special events like government matters or teaching foreign language as well as a personnel with special statutory privileges immunities such as diplomatic ones.

Australia Temporary Work Long Stay Activity (401) Visa

Australia Temporary Work Long Stay Activity (401) Visa allows the holder to visit Australia temporarily to work on skilled position, participate on high level sport event and other activities. The holder should have skills in the visa nominated field.

Australia Temporary Work Short Stay Activity (400) Visa

L'Australian Temporary Short Stay Activity Visa est un visa de travail temporaire qui vous autorise à rester en Australie pendant 3 mois maximum. Avec ce visa, vous serez autorisé à exercer une fonction très spécialisée et temporaire, vous pourrez participer à des activités culturelles et sociales à court terme, du moment que vous n'êtes pas payé par l'Australie.

Australia Tourist (676) Visa

Le Visa Touristique Australien de 6 mois vous permet de partir en vacances en Australie pour une période de 6 mois maximum. Ce visa ne vous autorise pas à travailler en Australie.

Australia Tourist Extension (676) Visa

You can visit Australia as a tourist or to visit relatives. You can stay up to 12 months but you are not allowed to work. The visa holder can have single or multiple entries.

Australia Training (407) Visa

The training visa is for people who visit Australia in order to undertake a training or professional development programme.

Australia Visitor (600) Visa

Le visa touristique Australien de 12 mois est un visa à long terme disponible pour les personnes qui partent en Australie pour visiter de la famille, des amis ou partir en vacances.

Australia Work & Holiday 2nd (462) Visa

The Australian Work and Holiday 2nd Visa (Subclass 462) allows applicants aged between 18 and 30 to travel and work in Australia for up to 12 months.

Australia Work & Holiday (462) Visa

Le visa Vacances-Travail s'adresse aux ressortissants français âgés de 18 à 30 ans et leur permet de visiter pendant une année l'Australie tout en travaillant, étudiant ou effectuant un stage pendant une période de 12 mois.

Australie Visa Vacances Travail

Le Working Holiday Visa de l'Australie (subclass 417) permet aux jeunes âgés entre 18 et 30 ans (inclus) de voyager et travailler temporairement en Australie pendant 2 ans maximum.

Australia Working Holiday Maker - 2nd (417) Visa

Si vous avez complété 3 mois de travail saisonnier dans la récolte ou le bâtiment lors de votre premier pvt en australie, vous pouvez obtenir un Second Visa Vacances Travail pour vous rendre un an de plus en Australie.