Visas Irlande

Get your visa for Ireland with Visa First

Irish visas are certificates added to your passport or travel document, showing your autorisation to land in the State, while still being subject to immigration control at the point of entry to the State. There are several visa categories working holiday, student, tourist, business and work permits. Visa First can help you find the Irish Visa which suits you best - whether you're planning to temporary visit or move to Ireland permanently.



Working Holiday

Ireland Working Holiday Visa

Le Working Holiday Visa de l'Irlande permet aux jeunes âgés entre 18 et 30 ans de voyager et travailler temporairement en Irlande pendant 12 mois maximum.

Apply now
Tourist

Ireland Medical Treatment Visa

The visa is granted to applicants who need medical treatment in Ireland and cannot be performed in the country of residence.

Apply now

Ireland Re-Entry Visa

Applicants who have visa and need to leave Ireland for a short period will need re-entry visa to return back to the state.

Apply now

Ireland Tourist Visa

L'Irish Visitor Visapermet d'effectuer un voyage touristique ou d'affaires en Irlande. Avec ce visa, vous pouvez rester jusqu'à 90 jours sur le territoire.

Apply now
Business

Ireland Business Short Stay Visa

If you are working outside of Ireland and you need to visit Ireland for business, negotiations or an event this is the visa you need.

Apply now

Ireland Conference/Event Visa

This visa is granted to people visiting Ireland for event, conference or exhibition related to their business.

Apply now

Ireland Training Visa

The Ireland Training Visa is granted to applicants who need to take part in education, training in Ireland for up to 90 days.

Apply now
Work Visas and Permits

Ireland Atypical Working Scheme

L'Irish Atypical Working Scheme est un nouveau type de programme de travail qui permet aux ressortissants venant de pays hors EEE allant en Irlande d'y travailler sur du court terme (entre 14 et 90 jours).

Apply now

Ireland Business Permission Visa

Si vous n'êtes pas ressortissant de l'EEE et avez l'intention de venir en Irlande pour créer une entreprise, vous aurez besoin d'une permission (business permission)de la part du gouvernement irlandais. La Business permission est accordée pour une période initiale de 12 mois. Une lettre vous autorisant à vous engager dans une activité vous sera délivrée.

Apply now

Ireland Contractor Permit

Le Contracter Service Permit est destiné aux ressortissants étrangers fournissant des services à une entité irlandaise sur la base d'un contrat de services. Ce permis de travail facilite le transfert d'employés non-européens allant travailler en Irlande avec un contrat irlandais.

Apply now

Ireland Critical Skills Employment Permit

L'Irish Green Card Scheme permet aux personnes ayant des qualifications spécifiques, des compétences et de l'expérience de travailler en Irlande pour une entreprise / un employeur irlandais en occupant un poste pour lequel il y a une pénurie de travailleurs qualifiés. Ce permis de travail est initialement valable pendant 2 ans et peut normalement être renouvelé indéfiniment.

Apply now

Ireland Exchange Agreement Employment Permit

Ireland Exchange Agreement Employment Permit is issued to people who are willing to work in Ireland and have offer for a speciffic business and company. The application can be submitted either by the employer or the employee.

Apply now

Ireland Intra-Company Transfer Permit

L'Intra-Company Transfer Employment Permit facilite le transfert de ressortissants étrangers occupant des postes de direction ou des postes clés vers la filiale irlandaise d'une entreprise étrangère ou multinationale, généralement pour une période de 12 à 24 mois.

Apply now

Ireland Reactivation Employment Permit

Ireland Reactivation Employment Permit allows applicants who were legally working in the State and were stopped by a fault done by others to reclaim their work rights again.

Apply now

Ireland Sports And Cultural Employment Permit

It allows people with the relevant qualifications, skills, experience or knowledge in the area of sport and culture to stay and work in the relevant field.

Apply now

Ireland Third Level Graduate Scheme

This programme allows students to stay in Ireland and continue searching for employment, applying for green card or work permit.

Apply now

Ireland Trusted Partner

Les entreprises ayant un statut particulier de partenaire de confiance bénéficient de privilèges qui permettent d'accélérer leurs demandes de permis de travail de manière significative, raccourcissant considérablement les délais standards.

Apply now

Ireland Work Permit

Ce permis de travail irlandais permet aux citoyens de pays hors UE de travailler en Irlande en occupant un poste éligible dans une entreprise irlandaise, si aucun ressortissant suisse ou originaire d'un pays de l'EEE n'a été trouvé pour occuper le poste.

Apply now

Ireland Work Permit - Spouse & Dependants

Les conjoints et enfants à charge des détenteurs d'un Ireland Permit ont plus facilement accès à l'emploi en Irlande grâce à des accords mis en place par le Ministère du travail, de l'entreprise et de l'innovation en Irlande.

Apply now

Ireland Work Permit Renewal

Ireland Work Permit Renewal is granted to people which work permit expires and needs renewal. Not all work permits can be renewed.

Apply now
Student

Ireland Student Visa

L'Irish Student Visa vous donne l'opportunité d'aller en Irlande temporairement pour y étudier.

Apply now
Migrant visas and Citizenship

Ireland Citizenship

Vous pouvez demander la citoyenneté irlandaise par descendance si l'un de vos parents était citoyen irlandais lorsque vous êtes né ou si l'un de vos grands-parents est citoyen irlandais. Vous pouvez demander la citoyenneté par naturalisation si vous avez résidé en Irlande au minimum pendant 5 ans lors des 9 dernières années.

Apply now
Partner/Spouse and Family

Ireland Join Family Visa

It is granted to people who want to visit Ireland for more than 3 months and have family member who is Irish citizen.

Apply now

Ireland Partner Visa

Ireland Partner Visa allows partners with long term relations to stay together in Ireland.

Apply now
Investor

Ireland Immigrant Investor Programme Visa

Si vous n'êtes pas ressortissant de l'EEE et avez l'intention d'investir en Irlande, vous pouvez faire une demande d'Immigrant Investor Programme.

Apply now

Ireland Start-Up Entrepreneur Programme Visa

Le Start-up Entrepreneur Programme est destiné aux personnes capables d'entreprendre et ayant les fonds financiers suffisants pour créer une entreprise dans le secteur de l'innovation.

Apply now