USA H1B Visa
US Work Permit

Réservez en ligne

ou appelez 866 772 9245
pour réserver par téléphone

US Work Permit Info

The H-1B Visa is the official and primary US work permit available to people from all over the world.

The H-1B visa program allows an employer to sponsor a foreign worker in the U.S. in a specialty occupation. Examples include architecture, engineering, mathematics, physical sciences, medicine and health, education, and business specialties, etc.

Practical experience along with at least a bachelor's degree or its equivalent is required for this US working visa. The H-1B visa is also used for fashion models of distinguished merit ability.

H-1B visas are granted for an initial period of 3 years. Your spouse and unmarried children under 21 years of age, who wish to visit, accompany or join you in the US may apply for the applicable visa to join you, but spouses are not eligible to work in the United States.

Frequently Asked Questions

Can I change employers on this visa?

Yes, if you have a new petitioning employer.

How long can I remain in an H-1B visa status?

According to the current legislation, you may be in H-1B visa status for a maximum of 6 years.

As a holder of H-1B visa, can I immigrate permanently to the U.S.?

You may be the beneficiary of an immigrant petition, apply for adjustment of status, or take other steps toward lawful permanent residence in the U.S. This is called "dual intent" and has been recognized in the immigration law.

Conditions to Obtain a Work Permit

  • You need to obtain the H-1B visa prior to your entry.
  • You must also show that the purpose of your temporary stay is for employment related to your field of study.
  • Basic requirements include that you are currently employed or have a job offer from an employer in the US.
  • The job itself must be a specialty occupation and require at least a Bachelor degree-level qualification or equivalent experience.
  • You may also be required to meet certain health and character requirements.

Eligibility Requirements

  • You must be a professional with specialized knowledge - scientists, engineers, programmers, research analysts, management consultants, journalists, accountants generally qualify for a H1B visa. Bachelor's or equivalent degree, plus work experience are required.
  • You are a professional Nurse entering the U.S. to perform complex job duties or supervise nursing operations.
  • You are a distinguished fashion model.
  • You are a foreign national entering the U.S. to offer exceptional services relating to cooperative research and development projects administered by the U.S. department of defense.

Réserver USA H-1b Visa

Réserver en ligne

Pour réserver votre visa par téléphone
Appelez le 866 772 9245

Êtes-vous en charge des demandes de visa pour une entreprise ?

Nous avons conçu notre site en prenant en compte vos besoins spécifiques, comme par exemple les réservations de groupe, le suivi en ligne de plusieurs demandes, ainsi que des rapports détaillés des achats.

Notre processus en 3 étapes

1

Inscription en ligne sécurisée

100 % Sécurisé
100 % Informatisé
Zéro tracas

2

Demande auprès de l'Ambassade

Connectez-vous à votre compte et suivez l'avancement de votre demande.

3

Recevez votre visa par courrier

Préparez votre voyage grâce au temps que vous aurez gagné en nous confiant votre demande de visa et en évitant les procédures auprès de l'Ambassade.

Vous êtes entre de bonnes mains.

Nous nous occupons de plus de 30 000 visas chaque année

Belda Pellerin

Juste pr vous dire que j'ai bien recu mon passeport avec le précieux sésame je voulais vous féliciter pr votre professionnalisme, ce qui n'est pas courant de nos jours salutations.

Antoine

Bonjour, j ai bien reçu mon visa pour l' Australie. Je suis entièrement satisfait de vos services et je vous remercie pour votre amabilité et votre disponibilité. Cordialement PETROPAVLOVSKY Antoine

Mr. Grellier

Madame, Monsieur, Mon fils Romain GRELLIER, se trouve en Australie depuis 1 mois, bien accueilli et parfaitement aidé à son arrivée à Cairnspar les correspondants Visafirst locaux. Nous sommes donc très satisfaits de l'ensemble de vos services et vous en remercions.. Compétence, efficacité, réactivité et gentillesse. Merci

Nathalie Dufau

Bonjour, Un petit mail pour vous remercier de votre gentillesse, de votre écoute et de votre efficacité, j'ai déjà reçu le visa ainsi que mes amies, votre professionnaliste mérite vraiment que vous en soyez remerciée. Si vous pouviez également remercier de ma part Mihaela et toute l'équipe de visafirst, je n'ai pas leur coordonnées. Encore merci pour tout. Bonne journée, Bien cordialement, Nathalie Dufau

Première étape - Obtenez votre visa

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco. laboris nisi ut

Réservez en ligne