Etats-Unis Visa Étudiant

Réservez en ligne

ou appelez 866 772 9245
pour réserver par téléphone

The United States' student visa provides an opportunity to foreigners to study in American language schools, high schools, universities and other institutions of higher education. Thousands of learning institutions are approved to accept foreign students on full time studies. It is possible to change schools and universities while being on an F-1 Student Visa without leaving the country.

Student Visa Types

F-1 Visa (Academic Visa) - If you wish to attend a university or other academic institution in the United States, including primary and secondary schools, or a language training program you require an F-1 visa. It is possible in certain limited circumstances for the holder of an F-1 visa to obtain permission to work in the United States. You can remain in the U.S. for up to 60 days after the completion of the course or practical training on your F-1 visa.

M-1 visa (Non-academic Visa) - If you wish to pursue a course of study which is not principally academic in nature at an established vocational or other recognized nonacademic institution such as a post secondary vocational or business school you require an M-1 visa. Holders of M-1 visas may only engage in employment if it is a required part of their practical training and the employment has been approved in advance by the United States Citizenship and Immigration Services. As a holder of an M-1 visa you may remain in the United States for the period of time it will take to complete the course of study as indicated on the I-20M plus 30 days, or for one year, whichever is less. Spouses and/or children under the age of 21 who wish to accompany or join you in the United States for the duration of your stay require derivative F-2 or M-2 visas.

Requirements to Get a Student Visa for the US

  • School Admission - you must be accepted in an educational institution that is approved by the Student and Exchange Visitor Program (SEVP).
  • Interview - the immigration authorities reserve their rights to decline your visa based on the interview and their assessment of your personal situation. 
  • Sounds Intentions - you will have to provide proof of permanent residency in your home country and your intention to leave the USA after the course of study ends.
  • Ties to your home country - to support your intention to return home you will have to prove ties and reasons to go back - family, business, bank accounts, major financial assets, etc.
  • Sufficient funds - you will have to prove you have enough funds to support your stay as legal working opportunities on a student visa will be limited.

Visa First are the worlds largest student visa specialist assisting over 30,000 clients every year to get their educational visas processed.

Réserver USA F-1 (Academic Student) Visa

Réserver en ligne

Pour réserver votre visa par téléphone
Appelez le 866 772 9245

Êtes-vous en charge des demandes de visa pour une entreprise ?

Nous avons conçu notre site en prenant en compte vos besoins spécifiques, comme par exemple les réservations de groupe, le suivi en ligne de plusieurs demandes, ainsi que des rapports détaillés des achats.

Notre processus en 3 étapes

1

Inscription en ligne sécurisée

100 % Sécurisé
100 % Informatisé
Zéro tracas

2

Demande auprès de l'Ambassade

Connectez-vous à votre compte et suivez l'avancement de votre demande.

3

Recevez votre visa par courrier

Préparez votre voyage grâce au temps que vous aurez gagné en nous confiant votre demande de visa et en évitant les procédures auprès de l'Ambassade.

Vous êtes entre de bonnes mains.

Nous nous occupons de plus de 30 000 visas chaque année

Belda Pellerin

Juste pr vous dire que j'ai bien recu mon passeport avec le précieux sésame je voulais vous féliciter pr votre professionnalisme, ce qui n'est pas courant de nos jours salutations.

Nathalie Dufau

Bonjour, Un petit mail pour vous remercier de votre gentillesse, de votre écoute et de votre efficacité, j'ai déjà reçu le visa ainsi que mes amies, votre professionnaliste mérite vraiment que vous en soyez remerciée. Si vous pouviez également remercier de ma part Mihaela et toute l'équipe de visafirst, je n'ai pas leur coordonnées. Encore merci pour tout. Bonne journée, Bien cordialement, Nathalie Dufau

Mr. Grellier

Madame, Monsieur, Mon fils Romain GRELLIER, se trouve en Australie depuis 1 mois, bien accueilli et parfaitement aidé à son arrivée à Cairnspar les correspondants Visafirst locaux. Nous sommes donc très satisfaits de l'ensemble de vos services et vous en remercions.. Compétence, efficacité, réactivité et gentillesse. Merci

Antoine

Bonjour, j ai bien reçu mon visa pour l' Australie. Je suis entièrement satisfait de vos services et je vous remercie pour votre amabilité et votre disponibilité. Cordialement PETROPAVLOVSKY Antoine

Première étape - Obtenez votre visa

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco. laboris nisi ut

Réservez en ligne