China Visas

To go to China as a student, tourist, on a business trip or to work, you will need a Chinese visa before your departure. Having over 10 years experience in visa processing, Visa First will process your application with the local Embassy through to completion, saving you the hassle of dealing directly with government officials, as well as the time and inconvenience to queue before the consulate section.

VisaFirst has partnered with Yiwu Import Commodities Fair for their upcoming fair expo.
The event will start on the 6th of May and will end on the 9th of May 2017 at Yiwu international expo center.

2017 Import Fair will set up 2000 international standard booths, covering over 100,000 kinds of commodities from around 100 countries.
If you are interested in attending the event, we will be happy to help you organize the visa and invitation letter. To proceed please click this link and register on their site.



Top Visas

Visto business per la Cina

To go to China for a business trip, you need a China business visa before your departure. The visa for China is delivered for foreign persons invited to go to China for commercial negotiations, research, cultural, scientific exchanges, internship or to participate to exhibitions in China. The visa can be delivered for 6 months maximum with one, two or multiple entries and 30 days stay for each entry.

China Student Visa

To go to study in China or for an internship of more than 6 months, you need a China Student visa before your departure. The Chinese student visa can be obtained for a stay of more than 6 months. For studies or internship in China of less than 6 months, you will need to apply for a business visa.

Visto turistico per la Cina

To enter China for business or tourist purposes you are required to have a Chinese business or tourist visa. Having over 10 years experience in visa processing, Visa First will process your application with the local Embassy through to completion, saving you the hassle of dealing directly with government officials, as well as the time and inconvenience to queue before the consulate section.

Visto lavorativo Z per la Cina

The work visa for China is intended for people who have been granted a Chinese government-issued employment permit. The Chinese work visa is valid for 30 days, during which time the employer must apply for a Temporary Residency Permit, which has validity of up to 5 years depending on the duration of the applicant's contract.

Other Visas

China Student F Visa