Visti per l' Irlanda

Get your visa for Ireland with Visa First

Irish visas are certificates added to your passport or travel document, showing your autorisation to land in the State, while still being subject to immigration control at the point of entry to the State. There are several visa categories working holiday, student, tourist, business and work permits. Visa First can help you find the Irish Visa which suits you best - whether you're planning to temporary visit or move to Ireland permanently.



Tourist

Visto Green Card per l' Irlanda

The Ireland Critical Skills Employment Permit (former Ireland Green Card) enables individuals with specific qualifications, skills and experience to work in Ireland for an Irish company/employer in occupations where skills shortages exist. This Irish Employment Permit is initially valid for two years and can normally be renewed indefinitely.

Apply now

Visto Re-Entry per l' Irlanda

Applicants who have visa and need to leave Ireland for a short period will need re-entry visa to return back to the state.

Apply now

Visto Training per l' Irlanda

The Ireland Training Visa is granted to applicants who need to take part in education, training in Ireland for up to 90 days.

Apply now

Visto per i trattamenti medici per l' Irlanda

The visa is granted to applicants who need medical treatment in Ireland and cannot be performed in the country of residence.

Apply now

Visto turistico per l' Irlanda

The Irish Visitor visa allows people to go to Ireland for tourist and business purposes. With such visa you can stay in Ireland for a period of up to 90 days.

Apply now
Business

Ireland Conference/Event Visa

This visa is granted to people visiting Ireland for event, conference or exhibition related to their business.

Apply now

Ireland Passport

The Irish passport is official identity document which allows you to travel live and work within Ireland. Holding an Irish passport gives you the right to live and work within the European Union. You must be an Irish citizen in order to be eligible for an Irish passport.

Apply now

Visto Business Short Stay (breve soggiorno) per l' Irlanda

If you are working outside of Ireland and you need to visit Ireland for business, negotiations or an event this is the visa you need.

Apply now

Visto basato sul trattato UE sui diritti

non-EEA national applying for a residence card as a qualifying family member of a European Union citizen residing in Ireland. A qualifying family member is spouse or civil partner; a direct descendant (child, grandchild etc.) of an EU citizen or of their spouse or civil partner; or a dependent direct relative in the ascending line (parent, grandparent etc.) of an EU citizen or of their spouse or civil partner.

Apply now
Work Visas and Permits

Ireland Exchange Agreement Employment Permit

Ireland Exchange Agreement Employment Permit is issued to people who are willing to work in Ireland and have offer for a speciffic business and company. The application can be submitted either by the employer or the employee.

Apply now

Ireland Reactivation Employment Permit

Ireland Reactivation Employment Permit allows applicants who were legally working in the State and were stopped by a fault done by others to reclaim their work rights again.

Apply now

Ireland Third Level Graduate Scheme

This programme allows students to stay in Ireland and continue searching for employment, applying for green card or work permit.

Apply now

Permesso di lavoro - Visto per coniuge e persone a carico per l' Irlanda

The spouses and dependent children of Ireland Permit holders now have easier access to employment in Ireland under arrangements introduced by the Department of Trade, Enterprise and Employment in Ireland.

Apply now

Visto Trusted Partner per l' Irlanda

Companies that hold trusted partner status are granted privileges that allow their employment permit applications to be processed significantly faster that under the standard permit processing time guidelines.

Apply now

Visto con permesso di lavoro per l' Irlanda

This Irish Work Permit enables non-EU citizens to work in Ireland in an eligible occupation for an Irish company, if an EEA or Swiss national cannot be found to fill the position.

Apply now

Visto di permesso di lavoro con possibilità di rinnovo per l' Irlanda

Ireland Work Permit Renewal is granted to people which work permit expires and needs renewal. Not all work permits can be renewed.

Apply now

Visto per schema lavorativo atipico per l' Irlanda

The Irish Atypical Working Scheme is a new type of working scheme which will allow non- EEA nationals who will be coming to Ireland to work on short term basis (between 14 and 90 days).

Apply now

Visto relativo a permesso per lavoro nelle attività sportive e culturali per l' Irlanda

It allows people with the relevant qualifications, skills, experience or knowledge in the area of sport and culture to stay and work in the relevant field.

Apply now

Visto trasferimenti intra-aziendali per l' Irlanda

The Intra-Company Transfer Scheme in Ireland facilitates the transfer of foreign nationals in senior management and key personnel positions to the Irish branch of an overseas or multi-national company for usually 12 or 24 months.

Apply now
Partner/Spouse and Family

Visto Join Family (Unirsi alla famiglia) per l' Irlanda

It is granted to people who want to visit Ireland for more than 3 months and have family member who is Irish citizen.

Apply now

Visto Partner per l' Irlanda

Ireland Partner Visa allows partners with long term relations to stay together in Ireland.

Apply now