USA E3 Visa

Prenota Online

o chiama 866 772 9245
per prenotare al telefono

The E-3 visa is is created for Australian professionals to work in specialty occupations in the U.S. It has many advantages over the other types of working visas, including the ability for spouses of E-3 visa recipients to apply for work authorization.

A specialty occupation is one that requires relevant work experience and a bachelor's degree, or its equivalent, as a minimum for entry into the occupation in the U.S for this US working visa.

The E-3 visa is multiple-entry, so provided you don't change employers or make any changes to your immigration status, you may travel outside the U.S. and re-enter on a valid, unexpired E-3 visa.

E-3 visa holders' spouses are entitled to work in the United States and may apply for an Employment Authorization Document through U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Service. Such spousal employment may be in a position other than a specialty occupation.

E3 Visa Requirements

You meet the requirements for this US working visa if:

  • You need to have a job offer from an US employer before you can apply for the E-3 visa;
  • Your nominated position qualifies as a specialty occupation employment;
  • You have the required education and/or work experience;
  • You may also be required to meet certain health and character requirements;
  • You have the necessary license or other official permission to practice in the specialty occupation. In certain cases where such license or other official permission is not required to commence employment immediately, you must demonstrate that you will obtain such licensure or permission within a reasonable period of time following admission into the United States.

Validity

The maximum validity of this visa is 24 months. This two-year period is renewable indefinitely provided you are able to demonstrate that you do not intend to remain or work permanently in the United States.

Prenota Visto E-3 per gli USA

Prenota Online

Per prenotare il tuo visto al telefono
Chiama 866 772 9245

Sei un organizzatore di visti a livello corporativo?

Il nostro sito internet è stato creato pensando alle tue specifiche esigenze come ad esempio prenotazioni di gruppo, localizzazione online di molteplici richieste e dettagliati resoconti di acquisto.

La nostra procedura 1-2-3

1

Registrazione Online Sicura

100% Sicura
100% Non cartacea
Senza seccature

2

Richiesta con l' ambasciata

Accedi al tuo account e controlla come procede la tua richiesta.

3

Ottieni il tuo visto per posta

Preparati a partire e goditi il tempo cha abbiamo risparmiato per te finalizzando la richiesta e contattando l' ambasciata.

Sei in buone mani.

Presentiamo oltre 30,000 richieste di visto all' anno

Prima le cose importanti - Organizziamo il tuo visto

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco. laboris nisi ut

Prenota Online