Australia Visas

Visa First is your reliable choice if you are looking to acquire an Australian visa. Working as an independent company for over a decade, our high Australian visa application success rate relates to the huge experience our migration agents have. Visa First will apply for your visa for Australia thus save you time, effort, and boost your chances of your visa being granted successfully. Select the visa type you need and see the requirements for your Australia visa application to be accepted. Click here to apply for an Australian visa now!

Your Australian Visa is Almost Granted

Our experienced representatives and migration agents form the ideal team to secure your visa for Australia. Our team will review and prepare your application, and advise on additional information and documents required - over the phone or online. Whether you are travelling for the purpose of tourism, for a working holiday, or seeking a new life as a permanent migrant – Australia has a visa policy that allows you to fulfill your dreams. We have a lot of experience dealing with the Australian Department of Immigration, related Australian government bodies and authorized third party organisations who are involved with your visa application. We know the pathways for successful processing of your visa application.



Top Visas

Australia Business Innovation And Investment (Permanent) (888) Visa

This visa is available for applicants who own a business or have an investment activity in Australia. The applicant needs to have state or government agency nomination to be approved.

Australia Business Innovation And Investment (Provisional) (188) Visa

This visa is for people who want to own and manage a new or existing business or to make an investment in Australia. You may include your dependent family members under this visa. Once approved, the Business visa will allow you and your family to stay in Australia for 4 years. There is an option to apply for an extension for further 2 years if you need more time to develop your business.

Australia Business Short Stay (456) Visa

The Australian Business Short Stay visa (sub 456) allows business people to make a short business visit to Australia for up to three (3) months during your visa validity period. Business activities may include a conference, negotiation or exploratory business visit. Work is generally not allowed, however, you may be allowed to engage in limited work if for example it is highly specialised and non-ongoing (generally less than six (6) weeks). You must not undertake work that can be done by an Australian citizen or permanent resident.

Australia Child (Permanent) (101) Visa

The Australian Child Migration visa is a permanent residency visa that allows a child born to Australian citizens or permanent residents to remain in Australian indefinitely.

Australia Citizenship

Obtaining Australian citizenship means that you are formally accepted in the Australian community. You are entitled to certain social benefits as a citizen/ permanent resident - free medicare, social welfare, free schooling.

Australia Contributory Parent (143) Visa

This visa is granted to applicants who have a child citizen or permanent resident of Australia. The visa allows the parent to live permanently in Australia.

Australia De Facto / Spousal (309) Visa

The Australia De Facto Visa allows the partner of an Australian citizen, permanent Australian resident or eligible New Zealand citizen to migrate to Australia as their de facto spouse.

Australia Distinguished Talent (Subclass 858) Visa

The Distinguished talent visa is a permanent residency visa which will give you the opportunity to live and work in Australia for good. To qualify for this visa you have to have an exceptional talent or achievements in your field. This visa would be suitable for you if you have exceptional achievements in a profession, a sport, the arts, or academia and research.

Australia Electronic Travel Authority (Subclass 601 - Former 976)

The Australian ETA holiday visa is a multiple entry visa which entitles you to stay up to 3 months on each visit within the 12 months from when your visa is granted.

Australia Employer Nomination Scheme (186) Visa

The Employer Nomination Scheme (ENS) is a permanent residency visa that allows Australian employers to sponsor employees who are foreign nationals for a permanent visa to work in Australia.

Australia Entertainer (420) Visa

The Australian Entertainer Visa enables people to work temporarily in Australia in the entertainment industry - for example to undertake work in film, TV or live productions.

Australia Evisitor (651) Visa

To visit Australia for short-term business activities such as conferences or negotiations you will need an Australian Business Visa (Australia Business ETA Visa) which is valid for up to 3 months.

Australia Fiance / Prospective Marriage (300) Visa

If you are living outside of Australia and are engaged to an Australian citizen or permanent resident, the Australia Fiancé Visa enables you to visit Australia to get married. It is valid for up to 9 months, after which you may apply for an Australia Spouse Visa.

Australia Intra-Company Transfer (457) Visa

The Intra-Company Transfer Employment Permit facilitates the transfer of non-EEA nationals who are senior and key personnel or trainees from the overseas branch of a multinational corporation to its Irish branch.

Australia Maritime Crew (988) Visa

The Australian Maritime Crew Visa allows the foreign crew holder on non-military ship to enter Australia by sea. The holder could be also partner or dependent child of a crew member.

Australia Non Award Sector (575) Visa

The Australian Non Award Sector Visa allows the holder to study and be enrolled for non award courses.

Australia Occupational Trainee (442) Visa

The Australian Occupation Trainee Visa is granted to people who want to improve their skills in a certain occupation.

Australia Protection (866) Visa

The Austrlian Protection visa allows the holder to live and work as a permanent resident. It is granted to refugees or to applicants who meet a certain criteria in Migration Act 1958.

Australia Regional Sponsored Migration (187) Visa

This Australia Sponsorship Visa is a three year provisional visa for overseas students and other certain visa holders who are not eligible for a permanent skilled migration visa.

Australia Remaining Relative (115) Visa

The Australian Family Stream Migration Programme has a remaining relative category which allows the relatives of Australian citizens or permanent residents to be sponsored by their family in order to migrate to Australia to join them.

Australia Resident Return (155) Visa

This visa is for current or ex Australian residents. It allows residents to travel abroad and return if their visa has expired because of long absence.

Australia Skilled Migration Independent (175) Visa

The Skilled Migration Independent (175) visa is for applicants with good English level and occupation which is on the (SOL). The person should be under 50 years of age.

Australia Skilled Migration Independent (189) Visa

The Australian Skilled Independent Visa allows skilled migrants in certain specialised occupations to move to Australia and seek employment without having to organise a job or sponsorship beforehand.

Australia Skilled Recognised Graduate (476) Visa

The Australian Recognized Skilled Graduate Visa (476) will be suitable for you if you are under 31 years of age and you are a recent graduate. This visa will allow you to gain up to 18 months of skilled work experience in Australia.

Australia Skilled Regional Permanent (887) Visa

It is visa allowing to live and work in Australia. It is granted to people who already have proven track record of more than 12 months of work or self-employment in Australia.

Australia Skilled Regional Sponsored Provisional (487) Visa

This Australia Sponsorship Visa is a three year provisional visa for overseas students and other certain visa holders who are not eligible for a permanent skilled migration visa.

Australia Special Programme Visa (416)

It is intended to young people visiting Australia on cultural enrichment or youth exchange programs. You need to have an invitation from approved programme.

Australia Sponsored Business Owner (163) Visa

The Australian Sponsored Business Owner is intended for people with business or proven track record in investments.

Australia Sponsored Investor (165) Visa

It allows business owners and investors to visit Australia and establish business or investment activity.

Australia Sponsored Senior Executive (164) Visa

This visa is suitable for people who have successful business or investment activities and plan to invest and have business in Australia. They can travel in and out of Australia as many times as they want.

Australia Sponsorship (457) Visa

Get sponsored by an Australian employer and move to Australia for a period of up to 4 years. To be eligible you must have a job offer in place and your qualifications and experience must meet the position requirements.

Australia Sport (421) Visa

It allows sport people, athletes, judges, professional and amateur to visit Australia for an event or contest.

Australia State Skilled Regional Sponsored (475) Visa

This visa allows people to live and work in a specified region for up to 3 years after they have lived in a specified region for at least 2 years. You need also to have at least 1 year full time work in such region.

Australia State Skilled Sponsored Migration (176) Visa

You can migrate to Australia using this visa if you have skills that are valuable for the Australian economy and have competent English language.

Australia State Skilled Sponsored Migration (190) Visa

The Australia State Sponsored (Migrant) Visa allows you to migrate to Australia if you have good English skills and have skills and qualifications in an occupation in demand in Australia. You should either obtain nomination from a State or be sponsored by an eligible relative living in Australia.

Australia Student (500) Visa

The Student visa subclass (500) allows the holder to stay and study in Australia in a recognized university.

Australia Student (570-576) Visa

If you wish to study in Australia for more than 3 months, you will need an Australian Student Visa. To be eligible you must have already been accepted into a full-time course at an eligible Australian educational institution.

Australia Temporary Graduate (485) Visa

It allows recently graduated students from an Australian educational institution to stay temporary in Australia. The holders must meet certain criteria as well as to have an occupation listed on the SOL.

Australia Temporary Work (International Relations) (403) Visa

The visa is for people who visit Australia for special events like government matters or teaching foreign language as well as a personnel with special statutory privileges immunities such as diplomatic ones.

Australia Temporary Work Long Stay Activity (401) Visa

Australia Temporary Work Long Stay Activity (401) Visa allows the holder to visit Australia temporarily to work on skilled position, participate on high level sport event and other activities. The holder should have skills in the visa nominated field.

Australia Temporary Work Short Stay Activity (400) Visa

The Australian Temporary Work Short Stay Activity Visa is a temporary work visa, which will allow you to stay in Australia for up to 3 months. Under the Short Stay Activity visa you will be allowed to perform highly-specialized and non-ongoing work, you can participate in non-ongoing cultural and social activities, as long as you are not getting paid from Australia.

Australia Tourist (676) Visa

The 6 Month Australian Holiday Visa enables you to holiday in Australia for up to 6 months. It does not entitle you to work in Australia.

Australia Tourist Extension (676) Visa

You can visit Australia as a tourist or to visit relatives. You can stay up to 12 months but you are not allowed to work. The visa holder can have single or multiple entries.

Australia Training (407) Visa

The training visa is for people who visit Australia in order to undertake a training or professional development programme.

Australia Visitor (600) Visa

The 12-Month Australia Tourist Visa is a long-stay visa available to people going to Australia for a holiday or to visit family and friends.

Australia Work & Holiday 2nd (462) Visa

The Australian Work and Holiday 2nd Visa (Subclass 462) allows applicants aged between 18 and 30 to travel and work in Australia for up to 12 months.

Australia Work & Holiday (462) Visa

The Australian Work and Holiday Visa (Subclass 462) allows US citizens aged between 18 and 30 to travel and take up casual work in Australia for up to 12 months.

Australia Working Holiday Maker - 1st (417) Visa

The Australian Working Holiday Visa (subclass 417) allows young people between the ages of 18 and 30 to have an extended holiday supplemented by casual employment for up to 12 months in Australia.

Australia Working Holiday Maker - 2nd (417) Visa

The Second Year Australian Working Holiday Visa is available to people who have already worked in Australia on a first year Working Holiday Visa as a seasonal or construction worker.